Home| FAQ | Career| Directory| Contact Us
nha-text phil-flag

National Housing Authority (NHA)


Shelter Agencies:

DIRECTORY OF OFFICIALS:

Posted/Updated: 4 March 2014

Office of the President
NATIONAL HOUSING AUTHORITY
 
DIRECTORY OF KEY OFFICIALS
DECEMBER 31, 2014
 
MAIN OFFICE ADDRESS   :  ELLIPTICAL ROAD, DILIMAN, QUEZON CITY
TRUNKLINE       :  928 - 4561 TO 66
FAX NO.              :  928-4566
 
 
ATTY CHITO M. CRUZ
General Manager
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER
Telephone:  921-7828/ 922-2460/ 922-2987
Telefax: 922-2058
 
FROILAN R. KAMPITAN
Assistant General Manager
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER
Telephone:  926-5214
Telefax: 921-2530
 
FLORIAN F. DE LEON
Division Manager A
INFORMATION DIVISION
Telefax:  921-4066
 
ATTY. MARIA MAGDALENA DE LEON-SIACON
Assistant Department Manager
OFFICE OF THE CORPORATE SECRETARY
Telephone: 929-3893
Telefax: 928-5231
 
TARHATA F. ALMARIO
Department Manager A
INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES
Telephone: 376-5157
 
 
STAFF UNITS
 
EXECUTIVE SERVICES GROUP
 
ARCH. MARISSA B. MANIQUIS
Division Manager A/
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
CORPORATE PLANNING OFFICE
Telephone: 928-4961/ 332-2351
Telefax: 920-0882
 
RENATO F. TENGCO
Division Manager A/
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
CORPORATE OPERATIONS AND SYSTEMS OFFICE
Telephone: 926-5813
Telefax: 921-7823
 
 
FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP
 
FE P. VALENZUELA
Department Manager A
TREASURY DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 928-8108/ 926-5823
Telefax: 921-7830
 
WILMA D. HERNANDEZ
Department Manager A
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 921-7829
Telefax: 928-5255
 
PRUDENCIA B. GUGOL
Division Manager A/
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 922-8214
 
 
PROJECT SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP
 
IVANSWENDA V. MARQUEZ
Department Manager A
COMMUNITY RELATIONS & INFORMATION OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 922-3007
Telefax: 923-0405
 
EVANGELINA I. EQUIPAJE
Department Manager A
LIVELIHOOD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 926-5814
Telefax: 923-0409
 
ELSIE B. TRINIDAD
Department Manager A
RESETTLEMENT & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT
Telefax: 926-5819
 
 
CORPORATE SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP
 
ENGR. RENATO V. IBALLA
Department Manager A
GENERAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT
Telefax:  921-5977
 
ELVIRA A. SABADO
Department Manager A
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
Telefax: 922-7767
 
ATTY. MARY JOY D. BAYBAY
Department Manager A
LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 928-9177
Telefax: 922-3321
 
 
PRIVATE SECTOR GROUP
 
MARIA  ROSARIO L. VILLANUEVA
Department Manager A
ESTATE MANAGEMENT  DEPARTMENT
Telephone: 923-0390
Telefax: 926-5820
 
HIGINO G. EQUIPAJE
Department Manager A
COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL ESTATES DEPARTMENT
Telefax: 922-3002
 
 
TECHNICAL SERVICES GROUP
 
ARCH. MA. BENITA O. REGALA
Department Manager A
HOUSING TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
Telephone: 922-3318
 
ENGR. MARIA OTELIA F. ECLAVEA
Department Manager A
PROJECT OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICES OFFICE
Telephone: 922-3318
 
 
OPERATING UNITS
 
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION AREA MANAGEMENT OFFICE (NCR-AMO)
 
ENGR. VICTOR C. BALBA
Group Manager
Telephone:  922-2467/ 929-3218
Telefax: 923-0386
 
ARCH. FRANCISCO V. ALICAN
Department Manager A
NORTHWEST SECTOR
Telephone: 929-3218
Telefax:  923-0386
 
ARCH. MARIA TERESA P. OBLIPIAS
Division Manager A
Designated as Deputy Area Management Officer (DAMO)
SOUTHEAST SECTOR
Telephone: 929-3218
Telefax:  923-0386
 
ENGR. MAE A. VICENTE
Principal Engineer A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
Telephone:  922-2467/ 929-3218
 
 
NORTHWEST SECTOR
 
ENGR. JUANCHO M. CORPUZ
Principal Engineer A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
NORTH SECTOR II
DAMANAVA AREA (Dagat-dagatan, Malabon, Navotas, Valenzuela) 
Bangus, Avenue corner Apahap St., Dagat-dagatan, Malabon City
Telephone: 282-6427
Telefax:  282-6426
 
YOLANDA R. ABASTILLAS
Estate Management Chief
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
DISTRICT II-BAGONG BARRIO PROJECT
No. 56 J.De Jesus corner Malolos Avenue, Bagong Barrio, Caloocan City
Telephone: 709-9655
 
ENGR. RAMON J. RESIDE
Project Manager
NORTH SECTOR I
Phase 1, Area 1, Bagong Silang, Caloocan City
Telephone: 263-6386
 
ROSALINDA R. NARTATES
Division Manager A
WEST SECTOR
365 Peralta St., Old Sta. Mesa, Manila (Old Sta Mesa, Tramo Singalong, San Juan, Mandaluyong, Tondo,Vitas)
Old Sta. Mesa: 716-7582/ Telefax: 716-2433
Tramo Singalong: 521-5104/ 255-6190
Tondo/Vitas: 254-5527
 
ENGR. JUANITO B. CORONEL
Project Manager
SMOKEY MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENT AND RESETTLEMENT PROJECT
Rodriguez St., Bgy.128, Balut, Tondo, Manila
Telefax: 254-1789
 
 
SOUTHEAST SECTOR
 
ARCH. GERONIMA B. ANGELES
Division Manager A
EAST SECTOR I
NHA Compound, Elliptical Road, Diliman, Quezon City
Telephone: 709-6879/ 709-6861
 
ENGR. MA. THERESA L. SIAT
Division Manager A
EAST SECTOR II
Manggahan, Floodway, Brgy. Sta. Lucia, Bliss, Pasig City (Pasig,Marikina/Cainta/MFSHP)
Telephone:  645-5912
Telefax:  656-8114/ 656-8166
 
ENGR. ARACELI  B. NATINO
Division Manager A
SOUTH SECTOR I
Diplomat Bldg., Baclaran, Rotonda, Pasay City (Parañaque/Las Piñas/Pasay)
Telephone: 846-7844/ 846-8829
Telefax: 804-0519
 
JULIETA P. SAN GABRIEL
Community Relations Chief A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
NATIONAL  BILIBID PRISON HOUSING PROJECT
Bgy Poblacion, Muntinlupa City
Telephone: 869-9507
 
ENGR. ROMMEL R. TRINIDAD
Principal Enginner A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
MAHARLIKA VILLAGE PROJECT
Mindanao Avenue, Maharlika Village, Taguig City
Taguig Telephone: 838-4183
Maharlika Telefax: 837-1227
 
RODERICK T. IBAÑEZ
Assistant Department Manager
NATIONAL GOVERNMENT CENTER HOUSING PROJECT
NGC-WEST Development Project
2nd Floor, Bayanihan Hall, Brgy. Faustino, Isidora Hills,
Brgy. Holy Spirit, Quezon City
Telephone: 407-1371
 
NGC-EAST Development Project
Katibayan St., corner Katuparan St.,
Bgy. Commonwealth, Quezon City
Telephone: 428-2629/ 430-3949
 
 
NORTHERN CENTRAL LUZON-AREA MANAGEMENT OFFICE 
(NCL-AMO)
 
ENGR. FELICISIMO F. LAZARTE, JR.
Group Manager
NCL-AMO
Telephone: 926-5824/ 923-0397
Telefax: 922-3325
 
 
NORTHERN LUZON
 
ENGR. MELIZA S. BENEDITO
Department Manager A
NORTHERN LUZON
REGION 1 & 2, CAR
Telephone: 923-0397
Telefax: 922-3325
 
 
REGION I
 
ENGR. EDUARDO G. LEAÑO
Division Manager A
 
REGION 1 -  LA UNION
Provincial Capitol, Juan Luna St., Mabanag Bldg.,
San Fernando, La Union
Telephone: (074)422-1778
 
REGION I - BAGUIO OFFICE
12 Otek St., Diaz , Castillamonte Building
Baguio City
 
 
REGION II  
 
GLORIA C. PAGULAYAN
Project Manager
 
REGION II -TUGUEGARAO OFFICE
Sunshine Valley Homes, Pengue Ruyu,
Tuguegarao, Cagayan
Telephone: (078)844-4787
 
REGION II - CAUAYAN OFFICE
Door 6 Cortez Apartment, Mabini St.,
Cauayan, Isabela
Telephone: (078) 652-3448
 
 
CENTRAL LUZON 
 
REGION III
 
ENGR. ROMUEL P. ALIMBOYAO
Department Manager A
CENTRAL LUZON
REGION IIIA & IIIB
McArthur Highway, Bo. Maimpis,
San Fernando, Pampanga
Telephone: (045)455-1286
 
ENGR. RAMON S. PARAGAS
Division Manager A
 
BULACAN DISTRICT
LIBERTY FARMS UPGRADING PROJECT
Bgy. Gumaok, San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan
 
SAPANG PALAY RESETTLEMENT PROJ.
Bgy. Citrus, San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan
 
PABAHAY 2000 PROJECT
Bo. Muzon, San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan
Mobile: 0918-5795597
 
ARCH. ELIZABETH F. JOSEPH
Project Manager
TOWERVILLE RESETTLEMENT PROJECT
Bgy. Minuyan, Sto. Cristo, 
San Jose Del Monte City, Bulacan
Mobile: 0917-8258305
 
INES C. GONZALES
Project Manager
PAMPANGA DISTRICT OFFICE
McArthur Highway, Bo. Maimpis, San Fernando,
Pampanga  
(Pampanga/Zambales/Bataan)
Mobile: 0917-8098279
 
ENGR. WARLITO C. AGRES
Project Manager
TARLAC DISTRICT OFFICE
Bgy.Burot, Tarlac City
(Tarlac/Nueva Ecija/Aurora)
Telephone: (045)491-4678
 
 
SOUTHERN LUZON/BICOL REGION AREA MANAGEMENT OFFICE (SLB-AMO)
 
ARCH. SUSANA V. NONATO
Department Manager A
SLB-AMO
Telephone: 922-3319/ 926-5827/ 923-0395
Telefax: 922-9820
 
ENGR. MARIANO E. RANER III
Assistant Department Manager
 
 
SLB-AMO
 
ARCH. FLORENTINO CARMELO C. ARCEO 
Principal Architect A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
Telephone: 922-3319
Telefax: 922-9820
BATANGAS, QUEZON PROJECT
3/F Lipa City Hall, Lipa City
Telephone: (043)756-2198
 
 
REGION IV
 
ENGR. LORENZO D. PINEDA
Principal Engineer A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
BAGONG NAYON II PROJECT
Bagong Nayon II, NHA Ave., Brgy. Dela Paz, 
Bagong Nayon II, Antipolo City
Telephone: 261-1066
 
ESTHER P.CORTEZ
Project Manager
DASMARIÑAS BAGONG BAYAN PROJECT
Congressional Ave., South Area B,
Dasmariñas, Cavite
Telephone: (046)506-0322
 
ENGR. MARIA BELINDA V. SEVALLA
Principal Engineer A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
GMA/BSSP
San Pedro Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite
Telephone: (046)890-0344
 
AMELIA D. ROMERO
Project Manager
PALAWAN PROJECT
KAAC Bldg.,Peneyra Road, Brgy. San Pedro,
Puerto Princesa City
Telephone: (048)433-2636
Telefax: (048)434-4031
 
ENGR. DANTE M. ANGULO
Project Manager
KASIGLAHAN VILLAGE 3 4 5
NHA Cavite - Kasiglahan/Katuparan
Tropical Villages, Tanza, Cavite
Mobile: 0917-8098293
 
ELIZABETH M. MATIPO
Division Manager A
KASIGLAHAN VILLAGE I
San Jose Plains, Rodriguez, Rizal
Telephone: 225-6941
 
ENGR. RAYMUND N. ABAD
Project Manager
LAGUNA PROJECT
Bgy. Dayap, Calauan, Laguna
Telephone: (049)566-0551
Telefax: (049)568-0298
 
 
REGION V
 
ENGR. ALBERT A. PERFECTO
Department Manager B
REGION V - BICOL PROJECT
Disaster Preparedness Office Bldg.,
Mayon Vista Housing Project, Ligao City, Albay
Telephone: (054)472-3257
Telefax: (054)473-6552
 
 
VISAYAS AREA MANAGEMENT OFFICE (VAMO)
 
LORNA M. SERASPE
Group Manager
VAMO
Telephone: 926-5825
Telefax: 922-8577
 
 
REGION VI
 
ENGR. ALEJANDRO M. ONGSUCO
Principal Engineer C
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
BACOLOD PROJECT
First Provincial Finance Center Bld., 
Araneta St., cor. Rosario St., Bacolod City
(Negros Occidental)
Telephone: (034)433-7911
Telefax: (034)433-2181
 
MA. LUZ S. YSATAM
Community Relations Chief B
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
ILOILO PROJECT
Suite No. 7, 2nd Floor, Cristina Colonada Bldg.,
Huervana cor. Rizal St., La Paz, Iloilo
(Aklan/Antique/Guimaras/Iloilo/Capiz)
Telephone: (033)301-1628/ (033)301-1843/ (033)329-7101
 
 
REGION VII
 
ENGR. GAVINO D. FIGURACION
Project Manager
CEBU PROJECT
3rd Floor, Room 308, Machay Bldg., Gororo Ave.,
Cebu City 
(Cebu/Bohol/Negros Oriental/Siquijor)
Telephone: (032)232-9053
Telefax: (032)232-9048
 
 
REGION VIII
 
MARILYN C. LAUZON
Community Relations Chief A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
LEYTE-SAMAR PROJECT
Kadungganan Village Project, Calinawan Road,
Sagkahan District, Tacloban City
(Leyte/Biliran/Southern Leyte/Eastern Samar/
Northern Samar/Western Samar)
Telephone: (053)523-7095
 
 
MINDANAO AREA MANAGEMENT OFFICE (MAMO)
 
ARCH. MA. ALMA T. VALENCIANO
Group Manager
MAMO
Telephone: 922-3006
Telefax: 928-5296
 
ARCH. ENRIQUE L. CRUZ, JR.
Division Manager A
Designated as Deputy Area Management Officer (DAMO)
MAMO
Telephone: 922-3006
Telefax: 928-5296
 
 
REGION IX - ZAMBOANGA CITY PROJECT OFFICE
 
ENGR ALFONSO L. BORLAGDAN
Division Manager A
REGION IX & ARMM B
2nd Floor, Bajamunde Bldg., Alano St.,
corner Magsaysay, Pagadian City
Telephone: (062)214-1522
Telefax: (062)992-5516
 
ENGR. AL-KHWARIZMI U. INDANAN
Project Manager - Sulu
Nationwide Appliance Center, I.N.C. Bldg., 
Veterans Avenue, Zamboanga City
Telephone: (062)925-1384
 
ENGR. EUTEMIO A. SISICAN
Principal Engineer C
Designated as Officer-in-Charge - Pagadian
2nd Floor, Bajamunde Bldg., Alano St.,
corner Magsaysay, Pagadian City
Telephone: (062)214-1522
Telefax: (062)992-5516
 
 
REGION X - CAGAYAN DE ORO PROJECT OFFICE
 
ENGR. JUDY A. FERNANDEZ
Division Manager A
Don Julio Pacana St., Puntod Macabalan
Cagayan de Oro City
Telephone: (088)856-8765
Telefax: (088)856-8778
 
ENGR. FE P. ANCHETA
Principal Engineer A
Designated as District Manager
REGION X, DISTRICT II
Go Bldg. Veterans Avenue
Zamboanga City
Telefax: (062)992-5516
 
ENGR. GENEROSO G. ABELLANOSA
Project Manager
REGION X, DISTRICT I
Don Julio Pacana St., Puntod Macabalan
Cagayan de Oro City
Telefax: (088)856-8778
 
 
REGION XI - DAVAO CITY PROJECT OFFICE
 
ENGR. CAROLINA R. ANGEL
Division Manager A
Conchu Bldg., Magallanes corner Dakila Drive,
Davao City
Telephone: (082)221-2002
Telefax: (082)226-2819
REGION XI, DISTRICT I
127-D Everstrong Building, Monteverde St.,
Davao City
 
ARCH. MARIETTA P. ARANAS
Project Manager
Magallanes St., corner Dakila Drive, Davao City
(Davao City, Davao del Sur)
Telephone: (082)221-2002
Telefax: (082)226-2819
 
REGION XI, DISTRICT II
127-D Everstrong Building, Monteverde St.,
Davao City
(Davao Del Norte/Davao Oriental)
 
 
REGION XII - GENERAL SANTOS PROJECT OFFICE
 
ENGR. ROLANDO I. TEVES JR.
Division Manager A
REGION XII & ARMM A
Flaviano Bld., No. 073 Tieza St.,
Bgy North, Gneral Santos City
Telephone: (083)552-2608
Telefax: (083)553-2908
 
ENGR. RIZALINO G. CABAHUG
Principal Engineer C
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
 
ENGR. ZENAIDA M. CABILES
Supervising Engineer A
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
REGION XII & ARMM A
Kidapawan District Office 
3rd Flr., Insular Life Building
Kidapawan District Office, Apo Sandaw Homes,
Kidapawan City
Telephone: (064)288-1697
 
 
REGION XIII - BUTUAN CITY PROJECT OFFICE
 
ENGR. VIRGILIO Y. RIVERA
Division Manager A
Helen Tiu Building, Pizarro St., Butuan City
Telephone: (085)815-6484
Telefax: (085)342-5279
 
ENGR. ERASME G. MADLOS
Project Engineer C
Designated as Officer-in-Charge
SURIGAO DISTRICT OFFICE


 





Click here to Download the file